members of staff

Assistant director
Charlotte Fiedler de Janzé · Christina Lindauer · Tristan Linder · Dennis Nolden
stage management
Charlotte Bischoff · Andreas Friedmann · David Schäfer
Prompter
Victor Herrlich · Claudia Kron · Christiane Sundermann · Andrea Voss
extras
Arzu Erdem-Gallinger
Décor
management: Petra Möhle
scenary assistants
Marina Diez-Schiefer · Sinah Hackenberg · Katrin Lehmacher · Carolin Pochon · Jessica Rosa · Julie Veronique Wiesen · Claudia Vaes
COSTUME ASSISTANTS
René Neumann · Ksenia Sobotovych · Jean Louis Freré · Christin Winckler · Lena Kremer · Patricia Ruskiewicz · Leonie Cordes
TECHNICAL DIRECTION
technical director: Andreas Fischer · consultant and deputy technical director: Maximilian Haase · assistant to the technical director: Karin Wolf · technical manager: Sebastian Bolz · technical assistant: Galina Schröder · project coordinator: Hanna Imorde · project engineer: Nadine Wiebelt

OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY
occupational safety specialist: Martin Kammann
PROJECT OFFICE REDEVELOPMENT
technical operations manager: Bernd Streitberger · members of staff: Stephanie Meuter · Christopher Braun · Gülnihal Postaci · Jens Bartsch · Andreas Fischer · Astrid Golombek · Ilka Hohmann-Adler · Martin Kratzheller · Hans-Gerhard Neuheuser · Wolfgang Nimptsch · Beate Wachtel · Anna Werthmann-Kiedrowicz · Dagmar Willecke · Christiane Röller · Vivian Raueiser

PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
production manager and head of workshops: Oliver Haas · production manager and head of décor: Petra Möhle · members of staff: Svenja Kahl · Alexander Kempe · Ilya Pfaller · Paul Krehl

STAGECRAFT
head of stage management: Peter Meier · stage managers: Bernd Kierblewsky · Martin Krutmann · Sebastian Dries · Keven Arelmann · responsible for event technology: Fabian Ferri · pre-craftsmen: Michael Dackweiler · Malte Doutrelepont · Marcus Rieth · Zülfiger Yaman · Frank Schön · Rüdiger Kroll · Toni Stojanov · stage technology: Clemens Oebel · Stefano Bortoli · Stefan Annas · Thomas Schürheck · Tobias Heller · Achim Freude · Malte Grimm · Robert Großmann · Christian Janik · Ismail Karabulut · David Koch · Johann Kurth · Leonard Kreutz · Ragip Yaman · Moritz Metzen · Bianca Müller · David Nelles · Paul Nettersheim · Anton Kämper · Jan Rutkowski · Hans Stemmeler · Ahmed Vural · Damian Kuhn · pre-craftsman/stage decorator: Torsten Böhm · stage decorators: Manuel Thorwald · Jakob Reimann · Alana Kim Meißner · Denis Klaka · pre-craftsman/machinists/flies: Peter Huppertz · machinists/flies: Roland Brückner · Habakuk Habben · Fleur Mouanga · Jörg Weigmann · Simon Berger · Mohamed Semi Besrour-Nelles · event technology specialists: Jan Weissinger · Jonas Mundhenk · Vivien Ulbrich · Christian Engelkamp · Christoph Odendahl · Colin Kniewe ·trainee specialist for event technology: Stefanie Kalbitz · Cultural Voluntary Social Year (FSJ) : Lena Sophie Hoeft
LIGHTING
management: Michael Gööck · deputy management : Jan Steinfatt · lightning master: Michael Frank · Jürgen Kapitein · Kasper Hagin · foremen: Georg Rieckhoff · Rudi Hoffmann · Frédéric Dériaz · Manfred Breuer · Dominik Rudnitzki · lightning technicians: Tim Borner · Hannes Grethe · Thomas Schmitter · Matthias Kohmann · Tim Maddaus · Martin Rohde · Patrick Geesmann · Roland Gogol · Christian Huber · Uwe Stahl · Daniel Stange · Hagen Ungewitter · Dennis Stöhr-Maaß · Berthold Tiefenbach
SOUND DEPARTMENT
management: Manuel Poell · deputy management: Martin Töpler · foreman: Axel Block · Oliver Foth · sound technicians: Michael Baptiste · Oliver Bersin · Holger Brochhaus · Jörg Follert · Nils Jaeger · Martin Pfaffhausen · Christoph Priebe · Joschka Tschirley · Raphael Weiden · Sebastian Wittenberg
VIDEO DEPARTMENT
management: Jochen Ohr · sound and video technician: Torsten Döring · media technician: Paul Schwarz • event technician: Christoph Odendahl
COSTUME
costume director: Manuela Martinez Besse · production manager and deputy costume director: Annette Wolters Perryman · production assistant: Lena Käuper · costume design assistants: Melina Jusczyk · Julia Misiorny · Patricia Ruszkiewicz · Julia Knaus · Jonas Ritter · Teresa Schimmels · Eva Link · 1. women wardrobe director: Simone Gartner-Brochhaus · women wardrobe directors: Anne-Kathrin Lüth · Sabine Reschke · Elke Scholz · ladie's dressmaker: Jutta Lütkenhaus · Silvia Miehl · Kathrin Minnaar · Miriam de Silva · Lea Ladewig · Teresa Tabani · Susanne Topp · Doreen Voigt · Sandra Yavari · Regula Zell · Katharina Drefke · Christiane Foerster · Luise Hastrich · Heike Hautau · Elena Loni Jacobs · Stella Käpper-Gillen · Petra Karisch · Helga Kempen-Kaulen · Elisabeth Köhl-Wortmann · Auszubildende Damenschneiderei: Pauline Scholz · 1. men wardrobe director: Elisabeth Schmaske · men wardrobe directors: Johanna Biehl · Daniela Hunke · Ilona Lopes De Oliveira · men's dressmaker: Claudia Brausen · Anna Ebert· Theo Geissenhoener · Hanna Geller · Iris Gläser · Robert Hebel · Saskia-Mareen Hofstadt Rehberg · Stephanie Kappenberg · Susanne Köhler · Heike Langenhoefer · Ina Lohmann · Beate Luermans · Manuela Meller · Barbara Napieraj · Nicola Schmitt · Carmen Scholl · Mario Schönmann · Daniela Woltering · Eva Zass · apprentice men's dressmaker: Alessandro Gil Kamphausen · costume mistress: Gudrun Fuchs · Luise Unger · fund administration men: Bärbel Kollender · fund administration women: Cyria Michatz · transport management/fund: Andreas Psykalla · repertory funds/production assistance: Annette Könighausen-Faust · prompter: Ulrike Theisen · milliner: Chiara Langanke · Daphne van der Grinten · shoemaker: Daniela Ehrich · Katrin mikoleiczik · Sonja Storz · wardrobe miststress: name not mentioned · deputy wardrobe mistress: Oliver Klaas · dresser: Petra Harmuth · Moez Ben Brahim · Katja Böhm · Philipp Ebert · Eva-Christiane Gamble · Martina Pütz · Christiane Reinkober · Lara Richarz · Sara Schlüchter · Anje Schmidt · Veronika Schröder-Hohenwarth · Julita Vescovi-Büchel · Eva Wolff · adresser/laundry: Mariangela Mangone
make-up
head make-up artist: Volker Dahlmann · make-up artists: André Beck · Denise Ecker · Ute Gross · Birgit Herber · Angelika John · Bettina Kohlhaas · Annina Müller · Isabel Oebel · Bettina Reuthal · Birgit Riedl · Katya Schmidt
props & armory
management: Reinhard Ammerich · props master: Lena Bornträger · Carmen Stieg · Maike Kraus · Ursula Krenzler · Brigitte Pichler · Jörg Schneider · armory: Samar Kraidi · effects: Tobias Bergmann
workshops
management: Oliver Haas · deputy manager and decor management: Werner Schaaf · foreman decor: Franz-Josef Bauer · set designer: Peter Morgenstern · Giuseppe Silbermann · Daniel Vogt · apprentice set designer: Elena Rauen · Alana Meißner · Mara Hilgers · head of paint shop and sculpture: Wencke Wesemann · 1. scenic painter and deputy manager: Benjamin Reuter · scenic painters: Jacob Anders · Marco Auerbeck · Simon Derkum · Fredrik Erichsen · Verena Kauric · Natalie Pfeiffer · Kai Savelsverg · Ellen Sladek · Svenja Triebel · 1. theatre sculptor and deputy manager: Florian Hohenkamp · stage sculptor: Johanna Breuherr · apprentice stage painter: Derya Özmay · apprentice stage sculptor: Lea Jacobs · carpentry management: Frank Hohmann · carpentry foreman : Guido Loitzsch · Marco Bestgen · carpenter: Thomas Christoffel · Jürgen Grede · Lars Hänel · Stefan Huland · Orhan Kilic · Alfred Köhler · Benoit Lambert · Thomas Schürheck · Simon Vogler · Frank Wördemann · management locksmith's shop: Boris Thelen · foreman locksmith's shop: Martin Arenz · Hans-Werner Schmitt · locksmith: Ralph Bednar · Alexander Eck · Gerd Jehle · Attila Morgül · Michael Josef Scherf · apprentice locksmith: Tobias Knoben · Kim Rothe · management material management and purchasing: Michael Matzerath · warehouse operator: Marcel Menzrath
facility management
facility management
operations engineer and management: Gunnar Wolff · project engineer: Denise Handler · external services: Ulrike Gerten · procurement: Elfriede-Maria Schmitz
technical facility management
building services management: Markus Wichmann · foremen: Frank Maiwald · Markus Welbers · Haustechniker: Armin Benneker · Marc Bogner · Max Bublies · Thomas Geisler · Marcel Hermanns · Tim Kruppke · Sven Lewerenz · Marcel Monjeamb · Siegfried Rettensteiner · Holger Thiel · Albertino Wagner · building maintenance: Herbert Laufs · Joachim Idel · Ernst Georg Ropohl
infrastructural facility management
management and deputy operation engineer: Nicole Müller · foreman property management: Thomas Wick · caretakers: Naim Daku · Andreas Müller · Kai Reiners · transport manager: Hans Butt · motorists: Jonny Hammer · Günter Kautz · Thomas Pahl · Stephan Müller · transport helper: Tekin Izman · courier: Henryk Springer · management in-house print shop: Serife Kizilkaya · management mail room : Michel-Victor Acar · mail room member of staff: Marinella Pra Floriani
HUMAN RESOURCES · ORGANISATION · EDP
management: Wolfgang Tschiersky · head of human resources: Helmut Heinrich · human resource management: Andrea Behncke · Heike Ben Brahim · Kathrin Deutscher · Eva Doeger · Elke Esser · Jana Fede · Franziska Fies · Elke Neuendorf · Monika Quenter · Elke Schulte · Helga Welz · organisation: Doris Leisten · head of EDP: Wolfgang Tschiersky · EDP system technoloy surveillance: Bernd Haeger · Oliver Raschka · Peter Ruland · Michael Röhrig-Dornieden
box office
management: Birgit Doutrelepont · management subscription service: Susanne Müller · box office members of staff: Kamuran Dönmez · Sascha Eichin · Stefanie Hermann · Anne Kuhlenkamp · Gabriele Wüst · Patrick Buschow · Maria Lo-Vasco · Patrick Tabakovic · Heike Röbers · Souad Knie · Werner Kemner · telephone ticket service: Karen Hübler · Ana Dias Sampaio · Angela Buchholz · Dorothea Mailandt
front of house staff
front of house manager: Pascal-Claude Rimmele · specialist supervision: Heidrun Adlhofer · foyer-team management: Arno Rösler · front of house team: Marvin Adlhofer · Cemile Alasan · Maxim Chataev · Wilfried Dahm · Nagihan Deniz · Nora Eickelmann · Alexander Füg · Giantsos Konstantinos · Michel Höller · Michael Jäger · Shahram Jahanshahi · Jonas Jebrane · Claus Kaluschke · Afshin Kechavarz · Leon Kechavarz · Nicole Kechavarz · Dominik Kolde · Laura Kolde · Sae-Hyun Philipp Lee · Sung Woo Lee · Moritz Nordt · Zoe Opitz · Lisa Schäfer · Michal Sieracki · Deniz Uzun
STAFF COUNCIL
employee: Roland Fernstaedt (chairman)* • Bianca Itzek (2. representative.)* • Birgit Gerdes (3. representative.)* • Jan Böhme • Boris Duric • Bernd Kierblewsky • Leif Lenzner • Walburga Rottländer • Robert Anneliese • Viktoria Sondermann • Maryam Yadegari • public official: Elke Starke (1.representative.)* • Matthias Zöller • secretary: Elke Derzbach
*released